BULWELL ENERGY LIMITED
09157307 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BULWELL ENERGY LIMITED
09157307Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-08-01Incorporated 2014-08-01Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- PERRY, Henry Ophneil· DirectorAppointed 2023-08-01
- MENG, Fanli, Dr· DirectorResigned 2023-08-01
- CHALABI, Rifat Al, Dr· DirectorResigned 2023-07-25
PERRY, Henry Ophneil
Director
- Appointed
- 2023-08-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1944
See every company they're a director of →
CHALABI, Rifat Al, Dr
Director
- Appointed
- 2014-08-01
- Resigned
- 2023-07-25
- Nationality
- American
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1963
See every company they're a director of →
MENG, Fanli, Dr
Director
- Appointed
- 2014-08-01
- Resigned
- 2023-08-01
- Nationality
- American
- Residence
- United States
- Born
- 12/1964
See every company they're a director of →
