CARMEL LONDON LIMITED
08983870 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Reigate
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Apr 2027 (last filed 1 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARMEL LONDON LIMITED
08983870Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-04-08Incorporated 2014-04-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
100% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- FOWLER, Anthony· DirectorResigned 2026-02-16
- FOWLER, Charles Roderick Spencer· SecretaryResigned 2020-10-08
- OSMOND, Timothy Richard Delarue· DirectorAppointed 2014-04-08
OSMOND, Timothy Richard Delarue
Director
- Appointed
- 2014-04-08
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/1958
See every company they're a director of →
FOWLER, Charles Roderick Spencer
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2014-04-08
- Resigned
- 2020-10-08
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
FOWLER, Anthony
Director
- Appointed
- 2014-04-08
- Resigned
- 2026-02-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 10/1955
See every company they're a director of →
