ALSTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
08837616 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Feb 2027 (last filed 29 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALSTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
08837616Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-01-09Incorporated 2014-01-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
100% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- HEWITT, Mary Patricia· DirectorResigned 2026-02-07
- LEE, Edwin Robert· DirectorResigned 2021-07-09
- HEWITT, Anthony William· DirectorResigned 2018-01-16
- QUAYLE, Mike John· DirectorAppointed 2014-07-01
QUAYLE, Mike John
Director
- Appointed
- 2014-07-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 06/1969
See every company they're a director of →
HEWITT, Anthony William
Director
- Appointed
- 2014-01-09
- Resigned
- 2018-01-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1949
See every company they're a director of →
HEWITT, Mary Patricia
Director
- Appointed
- 2014-07-01
- Resigned
- 2026-02-07
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1950
See every company they're a director of →
LEE, Edwin Robert
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-01-16
- Resigned
- 2021-07-09
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 08/1949
See every company they're a director of →
