BOOTH BROTHERS ENERGY LIMITED
08653731 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Knottingley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Aug 2027 (last filed 18 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
1 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BOOTH, Alaric Jonathan
Director
BOOTH, Charles Edward
Director
BANERJEE, Kamalika Ria
Secretary · Resigned 2018-02-19
LUDLOW, Sharna
Secretary · Resigned 2018-11-15
OCTOPUS COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2021-05-28
BULLARD, Michael John, Dr
Director · Resigned 2021-05-28
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOOTH BROTHERS ENERGY LIMITED
08653731Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-08-16Incorporated 2013-08-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
