FAVERSHAM UNDERWRITING LIMITED
08577514 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Lutterworth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jul 2027 (last filed 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FAVERSHAM UNDERWRITING LIMITED
08577514Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-06-20Incorporated 2013-06-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- SCOTT, Richard John· DirectorAppointed 2013-12-18
- WRIGHT, Nicholas Timothy Andrew· DirectorAppointed 2013-12-18
- WILLS, Darren Robert· DirectorAppointed 2013-06-20
SCOTT, Richard John
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-12-18
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1968
See every company they're a director of →
WILLS, Darren Robert
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-06-20
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 02/1968
See every company they're a director of →
WRIGHT, Nicholas Timothy Andrew
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-12-18
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1979
See every company they're a director of →
