OWEN JOSEPH LIMITED
08552689 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Jun 2027 (last filed 3 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
17 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OWEN JOSEPH LIMITED
08552689Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-06-03Incorporated 2013-06-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- RODDISON, John· SecretaryAppointed 2013-09-17
- DYKE, Owen· DirectorAppointed 2013-09-17
- RODDISON, John· DirectorResigned 2013-09-17
- BOOTH, Glyn· DirectorResigned 2013-08-07
RODDISON, John
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2013-09-17
See every company they're a director of →
DYKE, Owen
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-09-17
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1979
See every company they're a director of →
BOOTH, Glyn
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-07-10
- Resigned
- 2013-08-07
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1971
See every company they're a director of →
BOOTH, Glyn
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-06-03
- Resigned
- 2013-06-14
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1971
See every company they're a director of →
RODDISON, John
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-08-07
- Resigned
- 2013-09-17
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 01/1955
See every company they're a director of →
SMITH, Jeff Howard
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-06-14
- Resigned
- 2013-07-10
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 03/1972
See every company they're a director of →
