COLLINS TRAINING LIMITED
08415709 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Nov 2026 (last filed 13 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
27 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COLLINS TRAINING LIMITED
08415709Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-02-22Incorporated 2013-02-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
1
33% board churn in the last 12 months — worth investigating.
Recent board changes
- CAVE, Jack· DirectorAppointed 2025-11-27
- COLLINS, David Greville· DirectorResigned 2025-10-16
- FISHER, Lois· DirectorAppointed 2020-08-13
- FISHER, Gary· DirectorAppointed 2013-02-22
CAVE, Jack
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-11-27
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 06/1992
See every company they're a director of →
FISHER, Gary
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-02-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1968
See every company they're a director of →
FISHER, Lois
Director
- Appointed
- 2020-08-13
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1999
See every company they're a director of →
COLLINS, David Greville
Director
- Appointed
- 2013-02-22
- Resigned
- 2025-10-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 04/1968
See every company they're a director of →
