UKI INVEST LTD
08198862 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Stanmore
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Mar 2027 (last filed 28 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UKI INVEST LTD
08198862Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-09-03Incorporated 2012-09-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
1
33% board churn in the last 12 months — worth investigating.
Recent board changes
- SCHIMMEL, Leopold· DirectorAppointed 2025-12-05
- SCHIMMEL, Benjamin Dimitri· DirectorResigned 2025-12-05
- SCHIMMEL, Nathaniel Eugene· DirectorAppointed 2018-01-23
- SCHIMMEL, Jacob· DirectorAppointed 2012-09-03
SCHIMMEL, Jacob
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-09-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Israel
- Born
- 12/1962
See every company they're a director of →
SCHIMMEL, Leopold
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-12-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/2001
See every company they're a director of →
SCHIMMEL, Nathaniel Eugene
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-01-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 02/1995
See every company they're a director of →
COWAN, Graham Michael
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-09-03
- Resigned
- 2012-09-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 06/1943
See every company they're a director of →
SCHIMMEL, Benjamin Dimitri
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-01-23
- Resigned
- 2025-12-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 12/1989
See every company they're a director of →
