IONA BIOGAS LTD
08079080 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 May 2027 (last filed 23 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
7 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IONA BIOGAS LTD
08079080Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-05-22Incorporated 2012-05-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- KANADEVIA INOVA CAPITAL LTD· Corporate SecretaryAppointed 2019-10-24
- DUNN, Michael Brian· SecretaryResigned 2019-10-23
- DUNN, Michael Brian· DirectorResigned 2019-10-23
- IBBETT, John Charles· DirectorResigned 2012-11-22
KANADEVIA INOVA CAPITAL LTD
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2019-10-24
See every company they're a director of →
ROSS, Nicholas Robert William
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-05-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1963
See every company they're a director of →
DUNN, Michael Brian
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2012-05-22
- Resigned
- 2019-10-23
See every company they're a director of →
DUNN, Michael Brian
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-05-22
- Resigned
- 2019-10-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1961
See every company they're a director of →
IBBETT, John Charles
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-05-22
- Resigned
- 2012-11-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1962
See every company they're a director of →
NEEDHAM, Andrew Richard
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-05-22
- Resigned
- 2012-11-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1965
See every company they're a director of →
