THE BLACK LAKE INN LIMITED
08054607 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Newcastle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BLACK LAKE INN LIMITED
08054607Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-05-02Incorporated 2012-05-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- BAILEY, Cheryl Dorothy· DirectorAppointed 2012-05-02
- GOODWIN, Lee· DirectorAppointed 2012-05-02
- DMCS SECRETARIES LIMITED· Corporate SecretaryResigned 2012-05-02
- MILES, Dudley Robert Alexander· DirectorResigned 2012-05-02
BAILEY, Cheryl Dorothy
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-05-02
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1967
See every company they're a director of →
GOODWIN, Lee
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-05-02
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1972
See every company they're a director of →
DMCS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2012-05-02
- Resigned
- 2012-05-02
See every company they're a director of →
MILES, Dudley Robert Alexander
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-05-02
- Resigned
- 2012-05-02
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1947
See every company they're a director of →
