JOHN MAXWELL LIMITED
07905310 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Tiverton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jan 2027 (last filed 11 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHN MAXWELL LIMITED
07905310Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-01-11Incorporated 2012-01-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- MAXWELL, John David· DirectorAppointed 2012-01-11
- BRISTOL LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED· Corporate SecretaryResigned 2012-01-11
- RUSSELL, Thomas Paul· DirectorResigned 2012-01-11
MAXWELL, John David
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-01-11
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1969
See every company they're a director of →
BRISTOL LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2012-01-11
- Resigned
- 2012-01-11
See every company they're a director of →
RUSSELL, Thomas Paul
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-01-11
- Resigned
- 2012-01-11
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 05/1967
See every company they're a director of →
