PORT OF GRIMSBY EAST LTD
07618277 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Grimsby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 May 2027 (last filed 28 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
12 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PORT OF GRIMSBY EAST LTD
07618277Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-04-28Incorporated 2011-04-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
1
100% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- BOYERS, Martyn Howard· DirectorResigned 2026-04-10
- OLIVER, Andrew Clifton· DirectorAppointed 2026-03-25
- ROBINSON, Richard John· DirectorResigned 2014-10-31
OLIVER, Andrew Clifton
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-03-25
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1966
See every company they're a director of →
BOYERS, Martyn Howard
Director
- Appointed
- 2011-04-28
- Resigned
- 2026-04-10
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 09/1955
See every company they're a director of →
ROBINSON, Richard John
Director
- Appointed
- 2011-04-28
- Resigned
- 2014-10-31
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 12/1945
See every company they're a director of →
