UK LAND OPTIONS LTD
07581831 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK LAND OPTIONS LTD
07581831Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-03-29Incorporated 2011-03-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- WILSON, David Nathan· DirectorAppointed 2026-05-08
- WILSON, David Nathan· DirectorResigned 2026-05-08
- HEPBURN, Joanne Emma· DirectorAppointed 2025-05-08
HEPBURN, Joanne Emma
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-05-08
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1977
See every company they're a director of →
WILSON, David Nathan
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-05-08
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1973
See every company they're a director of →
WILSON, David Nathan
Director
- Appointed
- 2011-03-29
- Resigned
- 2026-05-08
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 11/1973
See every company they're a director of →
