JAYES ENERGY LTD
07579164 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Dorking
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 6 Mar 2027 (last filed 20 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
6 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JAYES ENERGY LTD
07579164Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-03-25Incorporated 2011-03-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- LEE-STEERE, Gordon Ernest· DirectorAppointed 2020-03-13
- LEE-STEERE, James Charles Innes· DirectorAppointed 2011-03-25
LEE-STEERE, Gordon Ernest
Director
- Appointed
- 2020-03-13
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1939
See every company they're a director of →
LEE-STEERE, James Charles Innes
Director
- Appointed
- 2011-03-25
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1976
See every company they're a director of →
