CHALVINGTON BATTERIES LIMITED
07342843 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 25 Aug 2027 (last filed 11 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
25 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHALVINGTON BATTERIES LIMITED
07342843Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-08-11Incorporated 2010-08-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- CROOK, Helene· SecretaryResigned 2019-08-21
- PATON, Lauren· SecretaryResigned 2016-10-26
- ECKERT, Neil David· DirectorAppointed 2010-08-11
ECKERT, Neil David
Director
- Appointed
- 2010-08-11
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1962
See every company they're a director of →
CROOK, Helene
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2016-10-26
- Resigned
- 2019-08-21
See every company they're a director of →
PATON, Lauren
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2010-10-21
- Resigned
- 2016-10-26
See every company they're a director of →
