SAHARA ENERGY FIELDS HOLDING UK LTD
07243330 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jul 2027 (last filed 2 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAHARA ENERGY FIELDS HOLDING UK LTD
07243330Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-05-05Incorporated 2010-05-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- COLE, Tonye Patrick· DirectorResigned 2018-09-01
- SHONUBI, Temitope Adekunle Isiaka· DirectorAppointed 2010-05-07
- CENTRUM SECRETARIES LIMITED· Corporate SecretaryAppointed 2010-05-05
- ODUNSI, Adedeji Oluwole· DirectorAppointed 2010-05-05
CENTRUM SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2010-05-05
See every company they're a director of →
ODUNSI, Adedeji Oluwole
Director
- Appointed
- 2010-05-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1966
See every company they're a director of →
SHONUBI, Temitope Adekunle Isiaka
Director
- Appointed
- 2010-05-07
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Arab Emirates
- Born
- 03/1967
See every company they're a director of →
BROWN, David Stewart
Director
- Appointed
- 2010-05-05
- Resigned
- 2010-05-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1957
See every company they're a director of →
COLE, Tonye Patrick
Director
- Appointed
- 2010-05-05
- Resigned
- 2018-09-01
- Nationality
- Nigerian
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1967
See every company they're a director of →
