CHAPTERS FREEFOLK LTD
07125830 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Pewsey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jan 2027 (last filed 14 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
28 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHAPTERS FREEFOLK LTD
07125830Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-01-14Incorporated 2010-01-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- OVALSEC LIMITED· Corporate Nominee SecretaryResigned 2010-01-15
- OVAL NOMINEES LIMITED· Corporate Nominee DirectorResigned 2010-01-15
- PIPER, Mark Richard John· SecretaryAppointed 2010-01-14
- PIPER, Mark Richard John· DirectorAppointed 2010-01-14
PIPER, Mark Richard John
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2010-01-14
See every company they're a director of →
PIPER, Mark Richard John
Director
- Appointed
- 2010-01-14
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1964
See every company they're a director of →
WAKE, Steven
Director
- Appointed
- 2010-01-14
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 07/1966
See every company they're a director of →
OVALSEC LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2010-01-14
- Resigned
- 2010-01-15
See every company they're a director of →
OVAL NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director
- Appointed
- 2010-01-14
- Resigned
- 2010-01-15
See every company they're a director of →
