INTERTAIN LIMITED
06996339 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Solihull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 25 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Nov 2026 (last filed 11 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
25 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MCDOWALL, David
Director
ROSS, David Andrew
Director
YARLETT, Claire Rosalind
Secretary · Resigned 2017-01-24
FORVIS MAZARS COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2024-09-16
ASPLIN, Robert Alexander
Director · Resigned 2015-04-23
DOWELL, Michael Charles Weston
Director · Resigned 2011-06-28
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INTERTAIN LIMITED
06996339Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-08-20Incorporated 2009-08-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
