G & O PUBLISHING LTD
06932009 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jun 2027 (last filed 12 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
G & O PUBLISHING LTD
06932009Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-06-12Incorporated 2009-06-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- GOLDSMITH, Hugh Malcolm Charles· DirectorResigned 2014-05-21
- O'SHEA, Martin John· DirectorAppointed 2009-06-12
- DAVIS, Andrew Simon· DirectorResigned 2009-06-12
O'SHEA, Martin John
Director
- Appointed
- 2009-06-12
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1969
See every company they're a director of →
DAVIS, Andrew Simon
Director
- Appointed
- 2009-06-12
- Resigned
- 2009-06-12
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1963
See every company they're a director of →
GOLDSMITH, Hugh Malcolm Charles
Director
- Appointed
- 2009-07-27
- Resigned
- 2014-05-21
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/1960
See every company they're a director of →
