J AND K RUGS LIMITED
06811861 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Silsoe
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Nov 2026 (last filed 14 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J AND K RUGS LIMITED
06811861Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-02-06Incorporated 2009-02-06Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
2
200% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- GOOCH, Eric John Stewart· SecretaryResigned 2026-06-09
- GOOCH, Eric John Stewart· DirectorResigned 2026-06-09
- GOOCH, Catherine Elizabeth· DirectorAppointed 2009-02-06
GOOCH, Catherine Elizabeth
Director
- Appointed
- 2009-02-06
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 08/1948
See every company they're a director of →
GOOCH, Eric John Stewart
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2009-02-06
- Resigned
- 2026-06-09
See every company they're a director of →
GOOCH, Eric John Stewart
Director
- Appointed
- 2009-02-06
- Resigned
- 2026-06-09
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 07/1938
See every company they're a director of →
