I O PROJECTS LIMITED
06762417 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026 (last filed 1 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
I O PROJECTS LIMITED
06762417Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-12-01Incorporated 2008-12-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- TINKER, Rosemary· DirectorResigned 2015-06-30
- BROWN, David· DirectorAppointed 2008-12-01
- Sameday Company Services Limited· Corporate SecretaryResigned 2008-12-01
- WILDMAN, John· DirectorResigned 2008-12-01
BROWN, David
Director
- Appointed
- 2008-12-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1957
See every company they're a director of →
Sameday Company Services Limited
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2008-12-01
- Resigned
- 2008-12-01
See every company they're a director of →
TINKER, Rosemary
Director
- Appointed
- 2008-12-01
- Resigned
- 2015-06-30
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 12/1973
See every company they're a director of →
WILDMAN, John
Director
- Appointed
- 2008-12-01
- Resigned
- 2008-12-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1947
See every company they're a director of →
