ORION OIL LIMITED
06586466 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Aylesford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 107 days (deadline was 31 May 2026). Confirmation statement is due 21 May 2027 (last filed 7 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2026
Next confirmation
21 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORION OIL LIMITED
06586466Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-05-07Incorporated 2008-05-07Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- MEYS, Jacques Hubert Antoine· DirectorResigned 2025-01-27
- PERRYS SECRETARIES LIMITED· Corporate SecretaryResigned 2018-12-05
- PERRYS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS· Corporate SecretaryResigned 2010-01-04
- EBATA, Lucien· DirectorAppointed 2008-05-07
EBATA, Lucien
Director
- Appointed
- 2008-05-07
- Nationality
- Canadian
- Residence
- Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The
- Born
- 03/1969
See every company they're a director of →
PERRYS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2008-05-07
- Resigned
- 2010-01-04
See every company they're a director of →
PERRYS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2010-01-04
- Resigned
- 2018-12-05
See every company they're a director of →
MEYS, Jacques Hubert Antoine
Director
- Appointed
- 2008-05-07
- Resigned
- 2025-01-27
- Nationality
- Belgian
- Residence
- Cyprus
- Born
- 07/1951
See every company they're a director of →
