G J JAMES LIMITED
06543866 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Weybridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Dec 2026 (last filed 25 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
9 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
G J JAMES LIMITED
06543866Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-03-26Incorporated 2008-03-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- CONYERS, Gareth Jonathan James· SecretaryAppointed 2019-05-13
- BETTERIDGE, Timothy John· SecretaryResigned 2019-05-09
- CONYERS, Gareth Jonathan James· DirectorAppointed 2008-03-26
- BHARDWAJ, Ashok· Nominee SecretaryResigned 2008-03-26
CONYERS, Gareth Jonathan James
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2019-05-13
See every company they're a director of →
CONYERS, Gareth Jonathan James
Director
- Appointed
- 2008-03-26
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 09/1968
See every company they're a director of →
BETTERIDGE, Timothy John
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2008-03-26
- Resigned
- 2019-05-09
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
BHARDWAJ, Ashok
Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2008-03-26
- Resigned
- 2008-03-26
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
BHARDWAJ CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Director
- Appointed
- 2008-03-26
- Resigned
- 2008-03-26
See every company they're a director of →
