LEARNING AT WORK LIMITED
06388790 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Spennymoor
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
FLETCHER, Tracey
Director
CUMMINS, Jonathan Daniel
Secretary · Resigned 2015-03-26
GILHESPIE, Julie
Secretary · Resigned 2016-04-07
MILLER, Stuart
Secretary · Resigned 2011-04-28
SAMEDAY COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2007-10-03
ASHWORTH, Anne Elizabeth
Director · Resigned 2011-04-28
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEARNING AT WORK LIMITED
06388790Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-10-03Incorporated 2007-10-03Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
