THE MAKATON CHARITY
06280108 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 19 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jun 2027 (last filed 14 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
28 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE MAKATON CHARITY
06280108Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2007-06-14Incorporated 2007-06-14Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
