MCCARTHY & STONE (TOTAL CARE LIVING) LIMITED
06069509 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Bournemouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Dec 2026 (last filed 11 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
25 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BURRETT, Andrew John
Director
DELL, Nicholas John
Director
MCCARTHY & STONE (GROUP SERVICES) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2009-04-24
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2007-01-26
ABELL, Martin James
Director · Resigned 2024-05-01
BAKER, Rowan Clare
Director · Resigned 2020-07-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCCARTHY & STONE (TOTAL CARE LIVING) LIMITED
06069509Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-01-26Incorporated 2007-01-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
