COUNTY ELECTRICAL LIMITED
06043178 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Truro
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jan 2027 (last filed 5 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
19 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COUNTY ELECTRICAL LIMITED
06043178Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-01-05Incorporated 2007-01-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- ADAMS, Godfrey· SecretaryResigned 2025-09-15
- LANE, Caroline· DirectorAppointed 2025-07-23
- LANE, Robert Andrew· DirectorAppointed 2025-07-23
- ADAMS, Godfrey· DirectorResigned 2025-07-23
LANE, Caroline
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-07-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 06/1976
See every company they're a director of →
LANE, Robert Andrew
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-07-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/1972
See every company they're a director of →
ADAMS, Godfrey
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2025-04-11
- Resigned
- 2025-09-15
See every company they're a director of →
LARTER, Michael
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2007-01-05
- Resigned
- 2025-04-11
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
ADAMS, Godfrey
Director
- Appointed
- 2007-01-05
- Resigned
- 2025-07-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1956
See every company they're a director of →
FLETCHER, Robert Paul
Director
- Appointed
- 2007-03-05
- Resigned
- 2014-06-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1954
See every company they're a director of →
