PELL LTD
05881560 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Sale
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Aug 2027 (last filed 19 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
2 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PELL LTD
05881560Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-07-19Incorporated 2006-07-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- BELL, Sarah Ann· SecretaryResigned 2025-07-03
- BELL, Paul Alfred· DirectorAppointed 2006-07-19
- CONTRACTOR (UK) SECRETARIES LTD· Corporate SecretaryResigned 2006-07-19
- CONTRACTOR (UK) DIRECTOR LTD· Corporate DirectorResigned 2006-07-19
BELL, Paul Alfred
Director
- Appointed
- 2006-07-19
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 02/1968
See every company they're a director of →
BELL, Sarah Ann
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2006-07-19
- Resigned
- 2025-07-03
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
CONTRACTOR (UK) SECRETARIES LTD
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2006-07-19
- Resigned
- 2006-07-19
See every company they're a director of →
CONTRACTOR (UK) DIRECTOR LTD
Corporate Director
- Appointed
- 2006-07-19
- Resigned
- 2006-07-19
See every company they're a director of →
