VISION (UK) LIMITED
05529166 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Horley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Aug 2027 (last filed 5 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
GRIFFITH, Daniel Victor
Director
VENTURE NOMINEES (1) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2022-10-25
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2005-08-05
ATHERSUCH, Kevin John
Director · Resigned 2009-09-11
GRANT, Andrew Neil
Director · Resigned 2012-05-30
GRIFFITH, Barnaby William
Director · Resigned 2023-11-07
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VISION (UK) LIMITED
05529166Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-08-05Incorporated 2005-08-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
