GLEWORKS LIMITED
05528901 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Ampthill
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLEWORKS LIMITED
05528901Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-08-05Incorporated 2005-08-05Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- GLEW, Katrine Jane Eileen· DirectorAppointed 2014-04-01
- GLEW, Katrine Jane Eileene· SecretaryResigned 2012-01-01
- GLEW, Katrine Jane Eileen· DirectorResigned 2012-01-01
- GLEW, Adrian John· DirectorAppointed 2005-08-05
GLEW, Adrian John
Director
- Appointed
- 2005-08-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 03/1963
See every company they're a director of →
GLEW, Katrine Jane Eileen
Director
- Appointed
- 2014-04-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1962
See every company they're a director of →
GLEW, Katrine Jane Eileene
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2005-08-05
- Resigned
- 2012-01-01
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
GLEW, Katrine Jane Eileen
Director
- Appointed
- 2010-01-01
- Resigned
- 2012-01-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1962
See every company they're a director of →
