THE HOUSE OF NORFOLK LIMITED
05401086 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Apr 2027 (last filed 22 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE HOUSE OF NORFOLK LIMITED
05401086Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-03-22Incorporated 2005-03-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- GIBBINS, Jonathan Martin· SecretaryAppointed 2014-07-30
- DANIELS, Gerald William Victor· SecretaryResigned 2014-07-30
- CARTER, Robert George Russell· DirectorAppointed 2005-05-19
- POOLEY, Maureen· Nominee SecretaryResigned 2005-05-19
GIBBINS, Jonathan Martin
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2014-07-30
See every company they're a director of →
CARTER, Robert George Russell
Director
- Appointed
- 2005-05-19
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1953
See every company they're a director of →
DANIELS, Gerald William Victor
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2005-05-19
- Resigned
- 2014-07-30
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
POOLEY, Maureen
Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2005-03-22
- Resigned
- 2005-05-19
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
FELTHAM, Emma Rachel
Director
- Appointed
- 2005-03-22
- Resigned
- 2005-05-19
- Nationality
- British
- Born
- 05/1981
See every company they're a director of →
POOLEY, Maureen
Nominee Director
- Appointed
- 2005-03-22
- Resigned
- 2005-05-19
- Nationality
- British
- Born
- 10/1946
See every company they're a director of →
