GLAZESAFE LIMITED
05400823 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Hoddesdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Nov 2026 (last filed 10 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLAZESAFE LIMITED
05400823Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-03-22Incorporated 2005-03-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- CRANFIELD, Derek John· SecretaryAppointed 2005-03-22
- CHEDDIE, Daniel· DirectorAppointed 2005-03-22
- ON LINE REGISTRARS LIMITED· Corporate Nominee SecretaryResigned 2005-03-22
- ON LINE FORMATIONS LIMITED· Corporate Nominee DirectorResigned 2005-03-22
CRANFIELD, Derek John
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2005-03-22
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
CHEDDIE, Daniel
Director
- Appointed
- 2005-03-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1981
See every company they're a director of →
ON LINE REGISTRARS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2005-03-22
- Resigned
- 2005-03-22
See every company they're a director of →
ON LINE FORMATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director
- Appointed
- 2005-03-22
- Resigned
- 2005-03-22
See every company they're a director of →
