THE PRESS ROOM CAFE LIMITED
05359296 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Llandudno Junction
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Feb 2027 (last filed 9 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
23 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
JONES, Rosalind Clare
Secretary
JONES, Rosalind Clare
Director
JONES, Stewart Burnett
Director
HARRISON, Irene Lesley
Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2005-04-07
JONES, Alun Burnett
Director · Resigned 2010-02-09
BUSINESS INFORMATION RESEARCH & REPORTING LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2005-04-07
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PRESS ROOM CAFE LIMITED
05359296Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-02-09Incorporated 2005-02-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
