HAND ON THE LAND LIMITED
05195821 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Banbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Sept 2026 (last filed 11 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
25 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SEARLE, Adam Howard
Director
SEARLE, Rosemary Helen
Director
HARRISON, Irene Lesley
Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2004-08-03
SEARLE, Howard Frank
Secretary · Resigned 2022-10-13
SEARLE, Howard Frank
Director · Resigned 2022-10-13
BUSINESS INFORMATION RESEARCH & REPORTING LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2004-08-03
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAND ON THE LAND LIMITED
05195821Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-08-03Incorporated 2004-08-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
