ELM TREE GARDENS (BURTONWOOD) LIMITED
05140376 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Hoddesdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Nov 2026 (last filed 10 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HERTFORD COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
KAY, Richard Michael
Director
DAVIS, Catherine
Secretary · Resigned 2010-07-09
HOWSON, Martin Philip
Secretary · Resigned 2009-05-15
SAME-DAY COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2004-05-28
MURTHWAITE, Kevin Paul
Director · Resigned 2009-03-06
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELM TREE GARDENS (BURTONWOOD) LIMITED
05140376Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-05-28Incorporated 2004-05-28Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
