CHARLES MIA LIMITED
05130897 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Apr 2027 (last filed 10 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHARLES MIA LIMITED
05130897Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-05-18Incorporated 2004-05-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- STIEBEL, Mark Peter· DirectorResigned 2021-09-30
- GUNTER, Claudia· SecretaryResigned 2011-03-07
- CAIN, Edward Harold Charles· DirectorAppointed 2004-05-18
- EDEN SECRETARIES LIMITED· Corporate SecretaryResigned 2004-05-18
CAIN, Edward Harold Charles
Director
- Appointed
- 2004-05-18
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Isle Of Man
- Born
- 10/1967
See every company they're a director of →
GUNTER, Claudia
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2004-05-18
- Resigned
- 2011-03-07
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
EDEN SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2004-05-18
- Resigned
- 2004-05-18
See every company they're a director of →
STIEBEL, Mark Peter
Director
- Appointed
- 2005-07-01
- Resigned
- 2021-09-30
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1970
See every company they're a director of →
GLASSMILL LIMITED
Corporate Director
- Appointed
- 2004-05-18
- Resigned
- 2004-05-18
See every company they're a director of →
