KEMPS BAKERY LIMITED
05088714 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Near Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Apr 2027 (last filed 30 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KEMPS BAKERY LIMITED
05088714Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-03-30Incorporated 2004-03-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- CLARKE, Robert Duncan· SecretaryAppointed 2004-03-30
- CLARKE, Robert Duncan· DirectorAppointed 2004-03-30
- HOLMES, Nigel Robert· DirectorAppointed 2004-03-30
- ASHBURTON REGISTRARS LIMITED· Corporate Nominee SecretaryResigned 2004-03-30
CLARKE, Robert Duncan
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2004-03-30
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
CLARKE, Robert Duncan
Director
- Appointed
- 2004-03-30
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1965
See every company they're a director of →
HOLMES, Nigel Robert
Director
- Appointed
- 2004-03-30
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1968
See every company they're a director of →
ASHBURTON REGISTRARS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2004-03-30
- Resigned
- 2004-03-30
See every company they're a director of →
AR NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director
- Appointed
- 2004-03-30
- Resigned
- 2004-03-30
See every company they're a director of →
