PRESSCREDIT (CARDIFF) LIMITED
05011252 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2026 — that's 10 days away. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jan 2027 (last filed 9 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRESSCREDIT (CARDIFF) LIMITED
05011252Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-01-09Incorporated 2004-01-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- TANNEN, David· DirectorResigned 2025-10-24
- MILLER, Jonathan Mark· SecretaryAppointed 2004-02-12
- MILLER, Jonathan Mark· DirectorAppointed 2004-02-12
- FILEX SERVICES LIMITED· Corporate Nominee SecretaryResigned 2004-02-12
MILLER, Jonathan Mark
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2004-02-12
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
MILLER, Jonathan Mark
Director
- Appointed
- 2004-02-12
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1964
See every company they're a director of →
FILEX SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2004-01-09
- Resigned
- 2004-02-12
See every company they're a director of →
TANNEN, David
Director
- Appointed
- 2004-02-12
- Resigned
- 2025-10-24
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1929
See every company they're a director of →
FILEX NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director
- Appointed
- 2004-01-09
- Resigned
- 2004-02-12
See every company they're a director of →
