BRITAX CHILDCARE GROUP LIMITED
04940417 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Andover
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 24 Dec 2026 (last filed 10 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
EARLY, Anna
Director
BONEHILL, Neville Keith
Secretary · Resigned 2006-05-16
SKERTCHLY, Paul Clifford
Secretary · Resigned 2016-03-16
BRITAX INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2005-10-20
EVERSECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2003-12-08
BAIN, Zeina Jalal
Director · Resigned 2007-10-15
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRITAX CHILDCARE GROUP LIMITED
04940417Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-10-22Incorporated 2003-10-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
