STEVE CLIFFORD PLUMBING LIMITED
04889475 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Sept 2026 (last filed 5 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
19 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STEVE CLIFFORD PLUMBING LIMITED
04889475Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-09-05Incorporated 2003-09-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- CLIFFORD, Steven Owen· DirectorResigned 2025-04-15
- CLIFFORD, Barbara Diane· SecretaryAppointed 2003-09-19
- CLIFFORD, Barbara Diane· DirectorAppointed 2003-09-19
- CREDITREFORM (SECRETARIES) LIMITED· Corporate Nominee SecretaryResigned 2003-09-19
CLIFFORD, Barbara Diane
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2003-09-19
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
CLIFFORD, Barbara Diane
Director
- Appointed
- 2003-09-19
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1958
See every company they're a director of →
CREDITREFORM (SECRETARIES) LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2003-09-05
- Resigned
- 2003-09-19
See every company they're a director of →
CLIFFORD, Steven Owen
Director
- Appointed
- 2003-09-19
- Resigned
- 2025-04-15
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1948
See every company they're a director of →
CREDITREFORM LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director
- Appointed
- 2003-09-05
- Resigned
- 2003-09-19
See every company they're a director of →
