D. FORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
04840164 · Liquidation · Ltd · 23 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jul 2027 (last filed 16 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
30 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
ARRON, Myles Benjamin
Director
FORD, Gillian Brenda
Secretary · Resigned 2010-03-24
WOOLLHEAD, John Andrew
Secretary · Resigned 2017-10-31
BRIGHTON SECRETARY LTD
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2003-07-23
DOFFMAN, Zak
Director · Resigned 2025-10-21
EVANS, Colin Michael
Director · Resigned 2017-10-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
D. FORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
04840164Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-07-21Incorporated 2003-07-21Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
