S. PHILPS GAS SERVICES LTD
04723326 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
S. PHILPS GAS SERVICES LTD
04723326Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-04-04Incorporated 2003-04-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- PHILPS, Alison· SecretaryAppointed 2003-04-23
- PHILPS, Stuart Charles· DirectorAppointed 2003-04-23
- CREDITREFORM (SECRETARIES) LIMITED· Corporate Nominee SecretaryResigned 2003-04-23
- CREDITREFORM LIMITED· Corporate Nominee DirectorResigned 2003-04-23
PHILPS, Alison
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2003-04-23
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
PHILPS, Stuart Charles
Director
- Appointed
- 2003-04-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1974
See every company they're a director of →
CREDITREFORM (SECRETARIES) LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2003-04-04
- Resigned
- 2003-04-23
See every company they're a director of →
CREDITREFORM LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director
- Appointed
- 2003-04-04
- Resigned
- 2003-04-23
See every company they're a director of →
