ROBERTS & BALL LIMITED
04671336 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Swansea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Feb 2027 (last filed 14 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROBERTS & BALL LIMITED
04671336Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-02-19Incorporated 2003-02-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- BALL, Judith Anne· SecretaryAppointed 2003-02-19
- BALL, Geoffrey Anthony· DirectorAppointed 2003-02-19
- LAZARUS, Heather Ann· Nominee SecretaryResigned 2003-02-19
- LAZARUS, Harry Pierre· Nominee DirectorResigned 2003-02-19
BALL, Judith Anne
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2003-02-19
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
BALL, Geoffrey Anthony
Director
- Appointed
- 2003-02-19
- Nationality
- United Kingdom
- Residence
- Wales
- Born
- 10/1950
See every company they're a director of →
LAZARUS, Heather Ann
Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2003-02-19
- Resigned
- 2003-02-19
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
LAZARUS, Harry Pierre
Nominee Director
- Appointed
- 2003-02-19
- Resigned
- 2003-02-19
- Nationality
- British
- Born
- 04/1937
See every company they're a director of →
