HOWARD SMITH & CO. LIMITED
04659953 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Portsmouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Oct 2026 (last filed 8 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DUFFIN, Amanda Victoria
Director
STIMPSON, John Robert
Secretary · Resigned 2007-11-30
STIMPSON, Linda Gwyneth
Secretary · Resigned 2024-05-31
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2003-02-10
BREWER, Karen
Director · Resigned 2026-06-01
HEWETT, Peter John
Director · Resigned 2026-02-16
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOWARD SMITH & CO. LIMITED
04659953Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-02-10Incorporated 2003-02-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
