NORTHERN IKON LIMITED
04598992 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Chichester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Dec 2026 (last filed 22 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
6 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTHERN IKON LIMITED
04598992Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-11-22Incorporated 2002-11-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- DRUMMOND, Peter John· DirectorResigned 2026-02-07
- DRUMMOND, Christina· SecretaryAppointed 2002-11-28
- DRUMMOND, Christina· DirectorAppointed 2002-11-28
- LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED· Corporate Nominee SecretaryResigned 2002-11-28
DRUMMOND, Christina
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2002-11-28
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
DRUMMOND, Christina
Director
- Appointed
- 2002-11-28
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 10/1956
See every company they're a director of →
LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 2002-11-22
- Resigned
- 2002-11-28
See every company they're a director of →
DRUMMOND, Peter John
Director
- Appointed
- 2002-11-28
- Resigned
- 2026-02-07
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 05/1944
See every company they're a director of →
LONDON LAW SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director
- Appointed
- 2002-11-22
- Resigned
- 2002-11-28
See every company they're a director of →
