SHINING LIMITED
04593594 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Frome
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Nov 2026 (last filed 16 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
30 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HALL, Christopher John
Director
HALL, Christopher John
Secretary · Resigned 2004-04-05
SYED, Said Uz Zafar
Secretary · Resigned 2009-10-19
LEGAL SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-11-20
SYED, Haroon Hasan
Director · Resigned 2007-03-13
SYED, Said-Uz-Zafar
Director · Resigned 2003-04-10
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHINING LIMITED
04593594Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-11-18Incorporated 2002-11-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
