BLUE (EU) LIMITED
04587857 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Driffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Nov 2026 (last filed 10 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
24 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
FRANKISH, Ann Elizabeth
Secretary
FRANKISH, Peter David
Director
O'DONOVAN, Sean Roderick
Secretary · Resigned 2005-07-01
INDEPENDENT BUSINESS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2007-02-01
PROFORM COMPANY SECRETARY SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2004-06-24
PROFORM CORPORATE NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Director · Resigned 2004-06-24
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLUE (EU) LIMITED
04587857Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-11-12Incorporated 2002-11-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
