CAN CUT LIMITED
04546824 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Accrington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
LONG, Gary Anthony
Director
LONG, Gary Anthony
Secretary · Resigned 2005-03-04
LONG, Winifred
Secretary · Resigned 2011-01-14
RWL REGISTRARS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-10-01
LONG, Julia Amanda
Director · Resigned 2005-04-22
BONUSWORTH LIMITED
Corporate Director · Resigned 2002-10-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAN CUT LIMITED
04546824Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-09-26Incorporated 2002-09-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
