COMMON SENSE LENDING LIMITED
04506084 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Bury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Aug 2027 (last filed 23 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
6 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
FLYNN, Michael Christopher
Director
BECKETT, Gary Derek
Secretary · Resigned 2024-10-03
YORK PLACE COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-08-15
MOSER, Henry Neville
Director · Resigned 2024-10-03
YORK PLACE COMPANY NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2002-08-15
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMMON SENSE LENDING LIMITED
04506084Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-08-07Incorporated 2002-08-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
