KAROLIA LIMITED
04480717 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Blackburn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jul 2027 (last filed 9 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KAROLIA LIMITED
04480717Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-07-09Incorporated 2002-07-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- KAROLIA, Nusharat Ahmed· SecretaryAppointed 2004-02-26
- JEFFERS, Naomi· SecretaryResigned 2004-02-26
- KAROLIA, Ahmed Adam· DirectorAppointed 2002-07-09
- KELLY, Sean Stephen, Dr· SecretaryResigned 2002-07-09
KAROLIA, Nusharat Ahmed
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2004-02-26
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
KAROLIA, Ahmed Adam
Director
- Appointed
- 2002-07-09
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 06/1967
See every company they're a director of →
JEFFERS, Naomi
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2002-07-09
- Resigned
- 2004-02-26
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
KELLY, Sean Stephen, Dr
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2002-07-09
- Resigned
- 2002-07-09
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
CORPORATE LEGAL LIMITED
Corporate Director
- Appointed
- 2002-07-09
- Resigned
- 2002-07-09
See every company they're a director of →
